Skip to content

📊 Event Levels BC/DS/CC ​

Which Blood Castle, Devil Square and Chaos Castle tier a character can enter.

✔ Up to dateUpdated: 2026-10-11

An event only accepts characters of the right level. Magic Gladiator and Dark Lord have their own ranges — lower ones, because these classes are stronger at the same level.

Blood Castle ​

Event levelDW, DK, ElfMG, DL
Blood Castle 115–8010–60
Blood Castle 281–13061–110
Blood Castle 3131–180111–160
Blood Castle 4181–230161–210
Blood Castle 5231–280211–260
Blood Castle 6281–330261–310
Blood Castle 7331+311+

Devil Square ​

Event levelDW, DK, ElfMG, DL
Devil Square 115–13015–110
Devil Square 2131–180111–160
Devil Square 3181–230161–210
Devil Square 4231–280211–260
Devil Square 5281–330261–310
Devil Square 6331+311+

Chaos Castle ​

Event levelDW, DK, ElfMG, DL
Chaos Castle 115–4915–29
Chaos Castle 250–11930–99
Chaos Castle 3120–179100–159
Chaos Castle 4180–239160–219
Chaos Castle 5240–299220–279
Chaos Castle 6300+280+

Kalima ​

TierDW, DK, ElfMG, DL
Kalima 140+20+
Kalima 2131+111+
Kalima 3181+161+
Kalima 4231+211+
Kalima 5281+261+
Kalima 6331+311+
Lost Kalima350+350+

After a reset

After a reset your level is 1 again, so the lower event tiers come first. You need a ticket for the tier that your current character level allows.

Unofficial knowledge base. Information may change with server updates.